Teams

Age Group Trainings

Team Name Owner Schedule
04/05B Age Group Trainings Amar Patel
04/05G Age Group Trainings Alpine Strikers FC
06B Age Group Training Alpine Strikers FC
06G Age Group Trainings Alpine Strikers FC
07B Age Group Training Alpine Strikers FC
07G Age Group Training Alpine Strikers FC
08B Age Group Training Alpine Strikers FC
08G Age Group Trainings Alpine Strikers FC
09B Age Group Training Alpine Strikers FC
09G Age Group Training Alpine Strikers FC

Boys

Team Name Owner Schedule

01-98B Tryouts

Team Name Owner Schedule
U16 to U19 Tryouts Alpine Strikers FC

BU08 (10B)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 10B Arsenal Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 10B Chelsea Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 10B Tryouts Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 10B United Alpine Strikers FC

BU09 (09B)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 09B Black Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 09B Blue Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 09B Cardinal Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 09B Red Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 09B Tryouts Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 09B White Alpine Strikers FC

BU10 (08B)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 08B Black Priti Morey
Alpine Strikers 08B Blue Jesse Johnson
Alpine Strikers 08B Cardinal Matthew Apfel
Alpine Strikers 08B Red Jodi Robbins
Alpine Strikers 08B Royal Lisa Sweeney
Alpine Strikers 08B Tryouts Jen Sweeney
Alpine Strikers 08B White Lena Hunter

BU11 (07B)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 07B Blue Erika Alvarez
Alpine Strikers 07B Cardinal Olana Khan
Alpine Strikers 07B Red Allison Pereur
Alpine Strikers 07B Tryouts Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 07B White Mason Benkard

BU12 (06B)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 06B Blue - Fall 2017 Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 06B Cardinal - Fall 2017 Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 06B Red - Fall 2017 Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 06B Tryouts Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 06B White - Fall 2017 Alpine Strikers FC

BU13 (05B)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 05B Blue Taunye Sirk
Alpine Strikers 05B Red Lisa Dunlevie
Alpine Strikers 05B Tryouts Lisa Dunlevie
Alpine Strikers 05B White Lara Housser

BU14 (04B)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 04B Red Miles Keep
Alpine Strikers 04B Tryouts Miles Keep
Alpine Strikers 04B White David Lenzi

BU15 (03B)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 03B Red Robin Murray
Alpine Strikers 03B Tryouts Cristina Tato
Alpine Strikers 03B White Stephanie Thomases

BU16 (02B)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 02B Red Rob Foster
Alpine Strikers 02B Tryouts Gary Wiseman

BU17 (01B)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 01B 02B Leopards/Cougars Carlos Perez
Alpine Strikers 01B Jaguars Carlos Perez

BU18 (00B)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 00B Tryouts Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 00B White Hope Hudson
Alpine Strikers 99B Red Robert Foster
Alpine Strikers Winter Futsal Alpine Strikers FC

BU19/18 (98B/99B)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 98B Red Francine Lopacinski

Coaches

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers Coaches Simone LaValle

Girls

Team Name Owner Schedule

GU08 (10G)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 10G Pride Jillie Kadivar
Alpine Strikers 10G Tryouts Alpine Strikers FC

GU09 (09G)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 09G Blue Eric Hansen
Alpine Strikers 09G Cardinal Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 09G Red Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 09G Tryouts Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 09G White Polly Hey Panos

GU10 (08G)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 08G Blue Mary Anne Becking
Alpine Strikers 08G Cardinal Karen Castagna
Alpine Strikers 08G Red Michelle Lindeman
Alpine Strikers 08G Tryouts Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 08G Waitlist Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 08G White Emma Kane

GU11 (07G)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 07G Blue Tracy Watt
Alpine Strikers 07G Cardinal Stephanie Chen
Alpine Strikers 07G Red Janelle McCombs
Alpine Strikers 07G Tryouts Laura Paul
Alpine Strikers 07G White Christine Edmunds

GU12 (06G)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 06G Blue Michelle Bellomo
Alpine Strikers 06G Red Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 06G Tryouts Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 06G White Bob Ridenour

GU13 (05G)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 05G Blue Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 05G Cardinal Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 05G Red Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 05G Tryouts Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 05G White Alpine Strikers FC

GU14 (04G)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 04G Red Karim Younes
Alpine Strikers 04G Tryouts Karim Younes

GU15 (03G)

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 02/03G Red Kari Rust
Alpine Strikers 03G Tryouts Lisa Stanger

GU16 (02G)

Team Name Owner Schedule

Pre-Comp Programs/Academy

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers Attack Program Tulin Mendoza
Alpine Strikers Boys Academy Tom Flannery
Alpine Strikers Girls Academy Tom Flannery
Alpine Strikers PV Academy Tulin Mendoza
Alpine Strikers U10/11 Boys Goalkeeper Training Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers U10/11 Girls Goalkeeper Training Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers U12/13 Boys Goalkeeper Training Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers U12/13 Girls Goalkeeper Training Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers U14+ Goalkeeper Training Claire Lange-McPherson
Alpine Strikers U8/9 Goalkeeper Training Alpine Strikers FC
Menlo Park Preschool Program Tulin Mendoza
PV PreK Morning Program Alpine Strikers FC
PV Preschool Program Tulin Mendoza

Summer Camps & Clinics

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers Spring Break Camp Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers Summer Camp #1 Gino Pucillo
Alpine Strikers Summer Camp #2 Gino Pucillo
Alpine Strikers Summer Camp #3 Gino Pucillo
Count Me In Soccer Camp - 5 to 7 Year Olds Alpine Strikers FC
Count Me In Soccer Camp - 8 to 11 Year Olds Abby Barton
Three to Five Year Old Summer Camp Alpine Strikers FC

Unassigned Coaches

Team Name Owner Schedule

Volunteers

Team Name Owner Schedule
Age Group Coordinators Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers Board Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers Managers JJ Kenney
Alpine Strikers Registrars Lisa Dunlevie
Alpine Strikers Schedulers Steve Foster
Alpine Strikers Treasurers Neil Weintraut

Winter Training

Team Name Owner Schedule
Alpine Strikers 04B Age Group Winter Training Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 04G Age Group Winter Training Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 05B Age Group Winter Training Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 05G Age Group Winter Training Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 06B Age Group Winter Training Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 06G Age Group Winter Training Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 07B Age Group Winter Training Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 07G Age Group Winter Training Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 08B Age Group Winter Training Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 08G Age Group Winter Training Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 09B Age Group Winter Training Alpine Strikers FC
Alpine Strikers 09G Age Group Winter Training Alpine Strikers FC